⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC – Liga Super – Odds: 1.85 / 3.40 / 4.20 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen – Odds: 2.10 / 1.72 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – EPL – Odds: 1.95 / 3.50 / 3.80 🎮 Team Secret vs T1 – Dota 2 – Odds: 1.65 / 2.30 🏀 Deposit via DuitNow & Touch 'n Go – instantly! ⚽ Kedah FA vs Pahang FA – Liga Super – Odds: 2.20 / 3.20 / 3.10 🏆 Menang88 – Malaysia's best odds, in-play betting 24/7 ⚽ JDT vs Selangor FC – Liga Super – Odds: 1.85 / 3.40 / 4.20 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen – Odds: 2.10 / 1.72 ⚽ Man City vs Arsenal – EPL – Odds: 1.95 / 3.50 / 3.80 🎮 Team Secret vs T1 – Dota 2 – Odds: 1.65 / 2.30 🏀 Deposit via DuitNow & Touch 'n Go – instantly! ⚽ Kedah FA vs Pahang FA – Liga Super – Odds: 2.20 / 3.20 / 3.10 🏆 Menang88 – Malaysia's best odds, in-play betting 24/7
24/7 Live Sports Betting

Menang88 Sports Betting – Best Odds for Football, Badminton & More

Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, badminton, e-sports, tennis, and dozens more sports — all on one platform. Place your bets before or during the match at Menang88.

JDT vs Selangor
1.851X2
3.40Draw
4.202X1
Man City vs Arsenal
1.951X2
3.50Draw
3.802X1
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen
2.10Win
1.72Win
Competitive Odds
In-Play Betting
256-bit SSL
24×7 Support
Local Payments
30+
Available Sports
500+
Matches per Day
RM 10
Minimum Bet
24/7
In-Play Betting
About Menang88 Sports Betting

Malaysia's Number One Sports Betting Platform for Fans

If you're Malaysian, sport is simply part of life. From watching Liga Super football with friends at the mamak to screaming your lungs out for badminton at the Olympics — it's woven into who we are. Menang88 gets that, which is exactly why our sports betting platform was built with Malaysians in mind.

At Menang88, you're not just watching — you're part of the action. With over 30 sports categories and 500+ matches available to bet on every day, every weekend gets a whole lot more exciting when you have a stake in every goal, every serve, and every point.

Our odds update automatically every second, ensuring you always get the best value on every bet. With a minimum stake as low as RM 10, Menang88 opens up Sports Betting to everyone — not just those with a big budget.

Register & Start Betting
menang88

Sports Categories on Menang88

From local football to international e-sports — it's all on Menang88.

Esports
Dota 2, Mobile Legends, CS2, Valorant & League of Legends — the most comprehensive esports betting coverage in Malaysia.
80+ matches/day
Tennis
Grand Slam, ATP, WTA — set, game, and full-match betting available.
30+ matches/day
Basketball
NBA, EuroLeague & Asian leagues — bet on full matches, quarters, and more markets.
20+ matches/day
MMA & Boxing
UFC, ONE Championship, Bellator — bet on the winner, method of victory, and round.
10+ events/month
Golf
Masters, US Open, The Open Championship — tournament winner and head-to-head betting available.
4 Majors per year
Formula 1 & Motorsport
F1 Grand Prix, MotoGP & more. Bet on podium finishes, race winners & championships.
20+ races/season

Latest Matches & Odds

Odds are updated in real time, every second. Click on any odds value to add it to your bet slip.

Malaysia Super League
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
Saturday, 19:45 MYT
1.85JDT
3.40Draw
4.20Selangor
EPL – England Premier League
Manchester City vs Arsenal
Sunday, 22:00 MYT
1.95Man City
3.50Draw
3.80Arsenal
BWF World Tour Finals LIVE
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
Live – Set 2: 15-12
2.10Lee ZJ
1.72Axelsen
Dota 2 – ESL Pro League
Team Secret vs Team Spirit
Monday, 20:00 MYT
1.65Secret
2.30Spirit
Malaysia Super League
Kedah FA vs Pahang FA
Saturday, 16:00 MYT
2.20Kedah
3.20Draw
3.10Pahang
La Liga – Spain
Real Madrid vs FC Barcelona
Sunday, 03:00 MYT
2.05Madrid
3.40Draw
3.45Barca
menang88
In-Play Betting

Place Bets While the Match Is Live

This is what many bettors look for but rarely find elsewhere — in-play betting that actually works, with odds updated every second and a responsive interface to match. At Menang88, you can place new bets even after a match has started, as long as it's still in play.

Picture this: you're watching JDT take on Selangor. At half-time, the score is still 0-0 despite JDT pressing hard from the start. You can see JDT is likely to score in the second half — you can place your bet right then and there, at odds that reflect the live state of the match.

In-play betting on Menang88 covers football, badminton, tennis, basketball, and e-sports. Available markets include full-time result, half-time score, handicap, total goals/points, and more — all bettable in real time.

Real-Time Odds
Updated every second
Mobile
Lag-free on Android & iOS
Early Cash Out
Lock in your winnings at any time
Live Streaming
Watch & bet at the same time
menang88

How to Get Started with Sports Betting on Menang88

Four simple steps — and you're all set to place your first bet.

1
Register an Account

Create your Menang88 account for free using your Malaysian phone number or email. Takes less than 2 minutes. No registration fee.

2
Make a Deposit

Top up using Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX. Minimum RM 20, processed instantly with no additional fees.

3
Select a Match

Head to Sports Betting, find a match you're interested in, check the available odds, and choose the bet type that suits you.

4
Confirm Bet

Enter your stake in the betting slip, check your potential winnings, and confirm. That's it — now all you have to do is wait for the match to kick off!

Why Bet on Sports at Menang88

Not just words — here's what actually sets Menang88 apart from other platforms.

Most Competitive Odds
Menang88 odds are calculated using an algorithm that keeps the house margin low — meaning your potential winnings are higher compared to most other platforms in Malaysia.
Seamless In-Play Betting
Place bets while the match is live with odds updated every second. No lag, no interruptions — the best in-play experience for Malaysian users.
Early Cash Out Feature
No need to wait for the final whistle. If your bet is in a winning position, use Cash Out to lock in your returns at any time.
Live Match Streaming
Watch the matches you've bet on via live stream directly within the Menang88 platform — no need to open another tab or hunt for an external stream. Everything in one place.
Mobile-Optimised
Bet from anywhere using your Android or iOS device. The interface is optimised for smaller screens — all features available with no app download required.
Match Stats & Analysis
Every match comes with up-to-date statistics, head-to-head records, player conditions, and team form analysis to help you make smarter betting decisions.
menang88

A Wide Range of Betting Markets for Every Type of Player

Not every bettor plays the same way. Some prefer to keep it simple with standard 1X2 bets, others gravitate towards Asian Handicap markets that level the playing field in mismatched fixtures, and some go for specials like first goalscorer or total corners.

At Menang88, we offer more than 50 betting markets for major football matches — from 1X2, Asian Handicap, and Over/Under to Correct Score and more exotic markets like minute-of-goal betting, number of yellow cards, and player head-to-heads. Whatever your level of knowledge, there's always a market that fits.

For Malaysia Super League matches in particular, we offer deeper local stats and analysis than international platforms — including home and away performance records, the latest player injury updates, and recent head-to-head results between teams.

1X2
Asian Handicap
Over/Under
Correct Score
Goal Scorer
Accumulator

Menang88 vs Other Betting Platforms

An honest comparison — judge for yourself which option works best for you.

Comparison Features Menang88 Standard Platform
Full Malaysia Super League Coverage Yes Limited
In-Play Betting for Badminton Yes Rarely
Deposit via Touch 'n Go / DuitNow Yes No
Early Cash Out Available Yes Sometimes
In-Platform Live Streaming Yes No
24/7 Bahasa Malaysia Support Yes English
Full Esports Betting (Dota, ML, CS2) Yes Limited
Minimum Bet RM 10 Yes RM 50+
Local Stats & Analysis Yes No
Sports Special Offers

Double Odds Campaign – Malaysia Super League Final Round

All Malaysia Super League bets during this period receive +15% odds boost. Register now to take advantage of this offer.

00
Day
:
00
Hours
:
00
Minutes
:
00
Seconds
Register & Take Advantage of Boosted Odds
Menang88 Privacy Policy

Your trust means everything to us at Menang88. All information you provide when registering and placing bets — including your name, phone number, email, and betting history — is stored with 256-bit SSL encryption and protected against unauthorised access.

Your betting data will never be shared or sold to any third party for advertising or marketing purposes. We use your data solely to keep the platform running smoothly, process your financial transactions, and improve your overall user experience.

You have the full right to request a copy of your personal data, correct any inaccurate information, or request account deletion at any time. For more details, visit the Privacy Policy our complete one.

Responsible Sports Betting

The fun of betting should always stay within healthy, controlled boundaries.

Set a Budget Limit

Before you bet, decide how much you're comfortable spending. Set a deposit limit on your Menang88 account to avoid overspending.

Don't Bet on Emotion

Losing your last match doesn't mean you should bet more to recover your losses. Bet with a clear head, not on impulse.

Self-Exclusion Feature

If you feel you need a break from betting, activate the self-exclusion feature through your account settings. It can be enabled for anywhere between 1 day and permanently.

18 and Above Only

Menang88 is strictly for individuals aged 18 and above. Rigorous age verification is enforced during registration and fund withdrawals.

Reminder: Sports betting should be an enjoyable form of entertainment, not a financial burden. If you feel betting is starting to affect you negatively, please visit our Responsible Gaming us for assistance.

FAQ – Menang88 Sports Betting

Answers to the most frequently asked questions about Sports Betting on Menang88.

Menang88 covers over 30 sports categories to bet on. These include football (Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Champions League, and more), badminton (Malaysia Open, All England, BWF World Tour), e-sports (Dota 2, Mobile Legends, CS2, Valorant), tennis, NBA basketball, golf, MMA, Formula 1, and many others. Over 500 matches are available to bet on every single day.

In-play betting lets you place wagers while a match is already underway — not just before it begins. At Menang88, odds are updated every second based on how the game is unfolding, giving you the opportunity to use your real-time read of the action to make sharper betting decisions. In-play betting is available for football, badminton, tennis, basketball, and e-sports.

The minimum bet at Menang88 is as low as RM 10 for most sports betting markets. Maximum limits vary by sport, match, and market — typically between RM 5,000 and RM 50,000 for major matches such as the EPL and Champions League. For Malaysia Super League matches, the maximum is RM 20,000 per bet.

Cash Out lets you settle your bet before the match ends and receive a payout based on the current state of play. For example, if you placed RM 100 on JDT to win and JDT are leading 2-0 in the 80th minute, the Cash Out feature will offer you a partial payout of your potential winnings — say RM 165 — to buy back your bet. It's a way to lock in a profit or cut your losses before the final result.
Bahasa Melayu